Skip to content

Buy cheap Tower 57 key

16.11.2017 (Source: Steam) Pixwerk DRM
Region Global

Tower 57 currently costs from €0.78 at Kinguin as Steam-Game key. The price includes €0.44 fees. We compare 16 available offers from 14 stores. At Steam costs Tower 57 €11.99, with the cheapest Steam-Game key you save €11.21 (93 %). As of 30. October 2026, 01:26.

Automatically checked, Updated 1 hour ago How we compare

from€0.78

Kinguin Kinguin

Price comparison

Filter results
Unknown
Reset

16 results

Steam Key
2313632 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Europe
€0.78
incl. €0.44 PayPal/card fee
Go to store
Steam Key
2299470 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
€0.82
incl. €0.44 PayPal/card fee
Go to store
Steam Key
3200497 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
GAMEFOREST
€0.83
incl. €0.22 Marketplace and payment fee
Go to store
Steam Key
777466 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
GAMEFOREST12PR8
€0.88
incl. €0.45 PayPal/card fee
Go to store
Steam Key
971646 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
€0.91
incl. €0.40 PayPal/card fee
Go to store
Steam Key
1317097 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
€0.96
incl. €0.43 Card fee plus €0.02 PayPal fee
Go to store
Steam Key
3569490 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
GAMEFOREST8
€1.08€0.99
Go to store
Steam Key
860927 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Europe
€0.99
incl. €0.44 PayPal/card fee
Go to store
Steam Standard Key
681637 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global Edition: Standard
GFORESTPROMO
€1.08
incl. €0.58 PayPal/card fee
Go to store
Steam Key
872877 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
€1.10
incl. €0.45 PayPal/card fee
Go to store
gog.com Key
3271311 Updated:
In stock DRM: gog.com Region: Global
€11.99€1.19
Go to store
Steam Key
2109754 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
€1.19
plus €0.02 PayPal fee
Go to store
Steam Key
824297 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
€10.07
Go to store
Steam Key
2700110 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
€11.99
Go to store
Steam Key
911941 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global
€11.99
Go to store
Steam Standard Key
99326 Updated:
In stock DRM: Steam Region: Global Edition: Standard
€11.99
Go to store
Released 16. November 2017
Type Game
Website to Website
Developer
Publisher 11 bit studios
Steam rating 64 % positive from 825 reviews
Platform PC
Genres
Setting
Style

Here you'll find a selection of the cheapest offers in the Tower 57 CD Key: Compare Prices. Save time and money by using our overview of the best game store offers to find the best price and get to your desired key quickly. Offers from the major key shops are updated daily, so you can always find the best deal.

Price history

Price trend of Tower 57

Tap or hover over the chart to see prices.

Tower 57 on Steam

Source: Steam

Tags

  • Action
  • Indie
  • Pixel Graphics
  • Top-Down Shooter
  • Dystopian
  • Local Co-Op
  • Steampunk
  • Twin Stick Shooter
  • Great Soundtrack
  • 2D
  • Retro
  • Co-op

System requirements

Minimum

Operating system *
Windows 7,8 or 10
Processor
Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo 2.4, AMD Athlon(TM) X2 2.8 Ghz
RAM
2 GB RAM
Graphics
GeForce GTX 260, Radeon HD 5770, 1024 MB, Shader Model 3.0
Storage
500 MB available storage
Sound card
DirectX compatible

Recommended

Operating system
Windows 10
Processor
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5
RAM
4 GB RAM
Graphics
GeForce GTX 660
Storage
500 MB available storage
Sound card
DirectX compatible
DRM gog.com, Steam
Offers 16
Stores 14

Common questions about Tower 57

How much does Tower 57 cost right now?

Tower 57 currently costs from €0.78 at Kinguin as Steam-Game key. We compare 16 available offers from 14 stores. As of 30. October 2026, 01:26.

Where is Tower 57 cheapest?

The cheapest is Tower 57 at Kinguin, as Steam-Game key for €0.78.

How much does the cheapest Steam-Game key cost incl. fees?

The cheapest Steam-Game key costs €0.78 at Kinguin. Includes €0.44 fees.

How much do I save compared to Steam?

At Steam costs Tower 57 €11.99. With the cheapest Steam-Game key for €0.78 at Kinguin you save €11.21 (93 %).

Which platform do these offers apply to?

Offers for PC are compared. Check the edition, activation service and region on each offer.

Which languages are listed for this version?

Englisch, Französisch, Deutsch, Spanisch – Spanien, Polnisch, Russisch, Chinesisch (vereinfacht), Brasilianisches Portugiesisch, Koreanisch, Türkisch. The details don't distinguish between interface, subtitles and voice audio.

Can I play the PC version with a controller?

Steam marks the PC version with full controller support. Source: Steam product page.

What are the minimum requirements for the PC version?

Operating system: Windows 7,8 or 10
Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo 2.4, AMD Athlon(TM) X2 2.8 Ghz
RAM: 2 GB RAM
Graphics: GeForce GTX 260, Radeon HD 5770, 1024 MB, Shader Model 3.0
Storage: 500 MB available storage
Source: Steam product page.

Which release date is listed?

Release date of this version: 16.11.2017.

Reviews

How do you like Tower 57?
4.5 Stars out of 54 Votes

Screenshots

Source: Steam
Tower 57 Screenshot 1
Tower 57 Screenshot 2
Tower 57 Screenshot 3
Tower 57 Screenshot 4
Tower 57 Screenshot 5
Tower 57 Screenshot 6

Your stars have been saved.

Would you like to add anything else?

What do you like, what could be better? Your text is optional.

Name and text will be shown publicly after automatic spam check. Privacy policy

Gameforest in your inbox

Your games. Your updates.

News or new releases for your platforms. You decide what comes through.

What would you like to read?
Your platforms
Only released games with available offers.